Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

 

Headteacher

Miss Pam Meek

Deputy Headteacher Miss Lucy Ashby

Assistant Headteacher

Mr. Steve French

Year 3

Miss Michelle Pickett,  Miss Lindsey Robertson, Mrs Melanie Swallow, Miss Natalie Carrigy, Miss Beth Paish

The Year 3 Year Leader is Miss Michelle Pickett.

Year 4

Miss Helen Armstrong, Miss Kayley Walkden, Mr Kieran Hook, Mrs. Lucy Bingham and Mrs Alice Williams, Mrs. Louise Clarke and Mr. Steve French

The Year 4 Year Leader is Miss Helen Armstrong.

Year 5

Miss Megan West,  Mr Callum Donaldson,  Mr Sam Polden,  Mrs. Kathryn Atkinson, Miss Kinsley Jones

The Year 5 Year Leader is Miss Megan West.

Year 6

Miss Laura Wardle, Mr James Haydon and Mrs Alison McBarron,  Mrs. Sarah Harris, Miss Katie Price, Mrs. Laura Jakobitsch

The Year 6 Year Leader is Miss Laura Wardle.

Special Needs Coordinator

Ms. Emma Purcigo

SENCO Assistant

Mrs Ali Wilson

Additional Teachers

Mr Jon Lane,   Mrs Julie Startup, Mrs. Kirsty Smith, Mrs. Claire Hamer, Miss Laura Parker (currently on maternity leave), Mrs Jane Golding, Miss Amy Jones (currently on maternity leave), Mrs Laura Wing (currently on maternity leave), Mrs Nicky Slater, Mrs Kate Probert

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs. Alison Holt

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs. Ruth Flint, Mrs. Paula Oldham, Mrs. Louise Nolan, Miss Kirsty Bazen, Ms Nicola Gibbons, Mrs. Sara Sanderson, Mrs. Sarah Gibbs, Mrs. Ruth Roberts, Miss Kirsty Cook, Mrs. Kathryn Foster, Mrs. Sue Quilliam, Mrs. Anna Bhawan, Mrs Bettina Szabo-Bagala, Mrs Emma Wicker, Mrs. Amber Adams, Mrs. Beth Matthews, Mrs Jennifer Jones, Miss Marie Bedziejewski, Mrs. Julie Cronin, Mrs Jessica MacKenzie, Miss Taylor Udal, Miss Alicia Cross, Miss Jess Venner, Miss Zainab Kara, Mrs Stephanie Kurylak

Reprographics Assistants Mrs. Allison Hier, Mrs Kristina Junker-Siarey, Mrs Leyan Rowe
Learning Mentor & Community Link Worker

Mrs. Trish Smith

School Business Manager & Data Protection Officer

Mrs. Jo Bickerstaff

Administrative Officer

Mrs. Michelle Parker

Administrative Assistants Mrs Niamh Wythe, Mrs Sophie Smith and Mrs Stacey Woolhouse

Caretaker

Mr. Andy Booth

Lunchtime Leaders

Mrs Louise Nolan, Mrs. Allison Hier, Miss Kirsty Bazen, Mrs. Sarah Gibbs, Mrs. Ruth Roberts, Miss Kirsty Cook, Miss Marie Bedziejewski, Mrs. Kathryn Foster, Mrs. Sue Quilliam, Mrs Anna Bhawan, Mrs Bettina Szabo-Bagala, Mrs Emma Wicker, Mrs Amber Adams, Mrs. Kristina Junker-Siarey, Mrs. Leyan Rowe, Mrs. Beth Matthews, Mrs. Jennifer Jones, Mrs. Julie Cronin,  Mrs Jessica MacKenzie, Miss Taylor Udal, Miss Allicia Cross, Miss Jess Venner, Miss Zainab Kara, Mrs Stephanie Kurylak

Our Designated Safeguarding Leads are Miss Pam Meek,  Mr Steve French and Miss Lucy Ashby.

Our Designated Teacher is Mr Steve French.

  • Address

    Church Crookham Junior School, Tweseldown Road, Church Crookham, Fleet, Hants, GU52 8BW

  • Phone

    01252 617664

  • Email

    adminoffice@crookham-jun.hants.sch.uk