Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

 

Headteacher

Miss Pam Meek

Deputy Headteacher Miss Danielle Bending

Assistant Headteacher

Mr. Steve French

Year 3

Mrs. Michelle Guy,  Miss Lindsey Robertson, Mrs Melanie Swallow, Mrs Natalie Harris, Miss Beth Paish

The Year 3 Year Leader is Mrs Michelle Guy.

Year 4

Miss Helen Armstrong,  Mr Kieran Hook, Mrs. Lucy Bingham and Mrs Laura Wing, Mrs Sarah Harris, Miss Amy Jones and Mr James Haydon

The Year 4 Year Leader is Miss Helen Armstrong.

Year 5

Miss Megan West,  Mr Callum Donaldson,   Mrs. Kathryn Atkinson, Miss Kinsley Jones, Miss Chloe Bush

The Year 5 Year Leader is Miss Megan West.

Year 6

Miss Laura Wardle,  Miss Katie Price, Mrs. Laura Jakobitsch, Mr Jon Riches, Mrs Kate Probert and Miss Laura Parker

The Year 6 Year Leader is Miss Laura Wardle.

Special Needs Coordinator

Mrs. Ali Wilson

SENCO Assistant

Mrs. Lois Hill 

Additional Teachers

Mr Jon Lane,   Mrs Julie  Gadeke, Mrs. Kirsty Smith, Mrs. Claire Hamer, Mrs Nicky Slater,  Mrs. Beth Matthews, Mrs Louise Clarke, Mrs Alison McBarron.

Miss Alicia Cross and Miss Jess Venner are trainee teachers.

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs. Alison Holt

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs. Ruth Flint, Mrs. Paula Oldham, Mrs. Louise Nolan, Miss Kirsty Bazen, Mrs. Sara Sanderson, Mrs. Sarah Gibbs, Mrs. Ruth Roberts, Miss Kirsty Cook, Mrs. Kathryn Foster, Mrs. Sue Quilliam, Mrs Bettina Szabo-Bagala, Mrs. Amber Adams, Mrs Jennifer Jones, Miss Marie Bedziejewski,  Mrs Jessica MacKenzie, Miss Taylor Udal,  Mrs Stephanie Kurylak, Mr James Stringer, Mrs Amanda Hook, Miss Charlotte Stock, Mrs Chade Callaghan, Mrs. Hannah Bick, Mrs. Ellie Bebbington, Mrs. Heather Moyce-Phillips, Mrs Deborah Swales

Reprographics Assistants Mrs. Allison Hier, Mrs Kristina Junker-Siarey, Mrs Leyan Rowe

School Business Manager & Data Protection Officer

Mrs. Jo Bickerstaff

Administrative Officer

Mrs. Michelle Parker

Administrative Assistants Mrs Niamh Wythe, Mrs Sophie Smith and Mrs Stacey Woollhouse

Caretaker

Mr. Andy Booth

Lunchtime Leaders

Mrs Louise Nolan, Mrs. Allison Hier, Miss Kirsty Bazen, Mrs. Sarah Gibbs, Mrs. Ruth Roberts, Miss Kirsty Cook, Miss Marie Bedziejewski, Mrs. Kathryn Foster, Mrs. Sue Quilliam,  Mrs Bettina Szabo-Bagala, Mrs Amber Adams, Mrs. Kristina Junker-Siarey, Mrs. Leyan Rowe, Mrs. Jennifer Jones,  Mrs Jessica MacKenzie, Miss Taylor Udal, Mrs Stephanie Kurylak, Mr James Stringer, Mrs Amanda Hook, Miss Charlotte Stock, Mrs Chade Callaghan, Mrs.Hannah Bick, Mrs. Ellie Bebbington, Mrs. Heather Moyce-Phillips

Our Designated Safeguarding Leads are Miss Pam Meek, Miss Danielle Bending and Mr Steve French.

Our Designated Teacher is Mr Steve French.

  • Address

    Church Crookham Junior School, Tweseldown Road, Church Crookham, Fleet, Hants, GU52 8BW

  • Phone

    01252 957540

  • Email

    adminoffice@crookham-jun.hants.sch.uk