Staff

Staff

 

Headteacher

Miss Pam Meek

Deputy Headteacher Miss Amy Bateman

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs Alison McBarron, Mr. Steve French

Year 3

Miss Michelle Pickett,  Miss Lindsey Robertson,  Mrs. Kathryn Atkinson, Mrs. Louise Clarke, Miss Melanie Thomas

The Year 3 Year Leader is Miss Michelle Pickett.

Year 4

Mr Steve French, Mrs. Laura Jakobitsch, Mrs. Lizzie King, Miss Nicky, Houghton, Miss Beth Paish, Mr Chris Holden

The Year 4 Year Leader is Mr Steve French.

Year 5

Miss Amy Jones,   Mrs Suzanne Booth, Miss Laura Roberts, Mr Adam Nosworthy, Miss Megan West

The Year 5 Year Leader is Miss Amy Jones.

Year 6

Mrs. Alison McBarron, Miss Jo Musgrove,  Mrs. Sarah Harris, Miss Laura Parker, Mr. Callum Donaldson

The Year 6 Year Leader is Mrs. Alison McBarron.

Special Needs Coordinator

Ms. Emma Purcigo

Additional Teachers

Mr Jon Lane, Mrs. Janey Blaszkowicz, Mrs. Jo Turner, Mrs. Mags Harrison, Mrs Julie Startup, Mrs. Jane Golding, ,Mrs. Kirsty Smith, Mrs. Lucy Bingham, Mrs. Lizzie King, Miss Katie Price (Trainee Teacher).

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs. Ruth Flint, Mrs. Jackie Holland, Mrs. Beverley Williams, Mrs. Laureen Ogle,  Mrs. Paula Oldham,  Mrs. Helen Halton,  Mrs. Allison Hier, Miss Louise Barnes, Mrs. Sharon Sliney, Mrs. Vicky Picton,  Miss Kirsty Bazen, Ms Nicola Gibbons, Mrs. Rebecca Haw, Mrs. Sara Sanderson, Mrs. Sarah Gibbs, Mrs Helen Tomlinson, Mrs. Joanne Davis,  Mrs. Ruth Roberts, Mrs. Sophie Benton, Miss Kirsty Cook, Mr Zac Chillery,  Mrs. Emma Thorne, Mrs Anne Connolly, Miss Jessica Warren, Mr Matt Santana

Home School Link Worker

Ms Roz Cutting

Learning Mentor & Community Link Worker

Mrs. Trish Smith

School Business Manager & Data Protection Officer

Mrs. Jo Bickerstaff

Administrative Officer

Mrs. Michelle Parker

School Administration Assistant Mrs. Amanda McFadden

Caretaker

Mr. Nick Halton

Lunchtime Leaders

Miss Louise Barnes, Mrs. Helen Halton,  Mrs. Allison Hier,  Miss Kirsty Bazen, Mrs. Sarah Gibbs,  Mrs. Ruth Roberts, Mrs. Sophie Benton, Miss Kirsty Cook, Mr Zac Chillery,  Mrs. Emma Thorne, Mrs. Anne Connolly, Miss Jess Warren, Mr Matt Santana

Our Designated Safeguarding Leads are Miss Pam Meek and  Miss Amy Bateman.

Our Designated Teacher is Miss Amy Bateman.